Skip to content
Home » Legal notice

Legal notice

Thank you for carefully reading the terms of use of this website before browsing it. By accessing this site, you unreservedly accept these terms.

Definitions

Client: Any professional or natural person capable within the meaning of Articles 1123 and following of the Civil Code, or legal entity, who visits the Site subject to these general conditions.

Services and Services: https://kinkycrepus.com provides Clients with:

Content: All elements constituting the information present on the Site, including texts, images, and videos.

Customer Information: Hereinafter referred to as “Information(s),” which corresponds to all personal data that may be held by https://kinkycrepus.com for the management of your account, customer relationship management, and for analysis and statistics purposes.

User: An Internet user connecting to and using the aforementioned site.

Personal Information: “Information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

The terms “personal data,” “data subject,” “processor,” and “sensitive data” have the meanings defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: No. 2016-679).

1. Presentation of the Website

In accordance with Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004, on confidence in the digital economy, users of the website kinkycrepus.com are informed of the identity of the various stakeholders involved in its creation and monitoring:

Owner: Sole proprietorship Kinky Crepus – Publication Manager: Kinky Crepus – kinkycrepus@gmail.com The publication manager is a natural person or a legal entity. Webmaster: Kinky Crepus – kinkycrepus@gmail.com Data Protection Officer: Kinky Crepus – kinkycrepus@gmail.com This legal notice template is provided by Orson.io’s GDPR legal notice generator.

Hosting

o2switch Chemin des Pardiaux 63000 Clermont-Ferrand

SAS with a capital of 100,000 euros SIRET 510 909 80700024 RCS Clermont-Ferrand Trademark registered with INPI

2. General Terms of Use of the Site and Services Offered

The Site constitutes a work protected by intellectual property laws and international regulations. The Client may not reuse, transfer, or exploit in any way, for their own benefit, any or all elements or works of the Site.

The use of the website https://kinkycrepus.com implies full and unconditional acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time; therefore, users of the site https://kinkycrepus.com are invited to consult them regularly.

This website is normally accessible to users at any time. However, an interruption for technical maintenance reasons may be decided by https://kinkycrepus.com, which will then endeavor to communicate the dates and times of the intervention to users in advance. The website https://kinkycrepus.com is regularly updated by https://kinkycrepus.com’s responsible party. Likewise, legal notices may be modified at any time; however, they are binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible to become aware of them.

The site accessible at the following URLs: www.kinkycrepus.com is operated in compliance with French legislation. The use of this site is governed by these general conditions. By using the site, you acknowledge that you have read these conditions and accepted them. They may be modified at any time and without notice by the company Kinky Crépus. Kinky Crépus cannot be held responsible in any way for the misuse of the service.

3. Description of the Services Provided

The website https://kinkycrepus.com aims to provide information about all the activities of the company. https://kinkycrepus.com strives to provide as accurate information as possible on the site https://kinkycrepus.com. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies, and deficiencies in updates, whether they are its own fault or that of third-party partners who provide this information.

All information provided on the site https://kinkycrepus.com is indicative and subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the site https://kinkycrepus.com is not exhaustive. It is given subject to modifications that may have been made since it was put online.

4. Contractual Limitations on Technical Data

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, free of viruses, and with an up-to-date latest-generation browser. The site https://kinkycrepus.com is hosted by a provider on the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: No. 2016-679).

The aim is to provide a service that ensures the best rate of accessibility. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. However, it reserves the right to interrupt hosting services for the shortest possible durations, particularly for maintenance, improvement of its infrastructure, infrastructure failure, or if the Services and Services generate traffic deemed abnormal.

https://kinkycrepus.com and the host cannot be held responsible in the event of a malfunction of the Internet network, telephone lines, or computer and telecommunications equipment, in particular due to network congestion preventing access to the server.

5. Intellectual Property and Counterfeiting

https://kinkycrepus.com owns the intellectual property rights and holds the usage rights on all the elements accessible on the website, including text, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons, and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of https://kinkycrepus.com.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of its elements will be considered as constituting copyright infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of Liability

https://kinkycrepus.com acts as the publisher of the site. https://kinkycrepus.com is responsible for the quality and accuracy of the Content it publishes.

https://kinkycrepus.com cannot be held liable for direct and indirect damage to the user’s equipment when accessing the website https://kinkycrepus.com, resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4 or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

https://kinkycrepus.com cannot be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site https://kinkycrepus.com. Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. https://kinkycrepus.com reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that violates applicable French law, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, https://kinkycrepus.com also reserves the right to question the user’s civil and/or criminal liability, especially in the event of a message with a racist, offensive, defamatory, or pornographic character, regardless of the medium used (text, photograph, etc.).

The information contained on this site is as accurate as possible, and the site is periodically updated. However, it may contain inaccuracies, omissions, or gaps. If you notice a deficiency, error, or what appears to be a malfunction, please report it via the contact form, describing the problem as precisely as possible (problematic page, triggering action, type of computer and browser used, etc.).

Any content downloaded is done at the user’s own risk and under their sole responsibility. Consequently, Kinky Crépus cannot be held responsible for any damage to the user’s computer or any loss of data resulting from the download.

The photos are non-contractual.

The hypertext links set up on this website to other resources on the Internet network do not engage the responsibility of Kinky Crépus.

7. Personal Data Management

The Client is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the Law of June 21, 2014, on confidence in the digital economy, the Data Protection Act of August 6, 2004, and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: No. 2016-679).

7.1 Data Collection Controllers

For Personal Data collected in the context of creating the User’s personal account and browsing the Site, the data controller for Personal Data is: Kinky Crepus. https://kinkycrepus.com is represented by Coulibaly, its legal representative.

As the controller of the data it collects, https://kinkycrepus.com is committed to complying with the legal framework in force. It is up to the Client, in particular, to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and customers, from the collection of their consents, with complete information on the processing of their personal data, and to maintain a register of processing operations that comply with reality. Whenever https://kinkycrepus.com processes Personal Data, https://kinkycrepus.com takes all reasonable measures to ensure the accuracy and relevance of the Personal Data with regard to the purposes for which https://kinkycrepus.com processes them.

7.2 Purpose of the Data Collected

https://kinkycrepus.com may process all or part of the data:

  • To enable navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of services and services ordered by the user: connection and usage data of the Site, invoicing, order history, etc.
  • To prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking): computer equipment used for navigation, IP address, hashed password.
  • To improve navigation on the Site: connection and usage data.
  • To conduct optional satisfaction surveys on https://kinkycrepus.com: email address.
  • To conduct communication campaigns (SMS, email): phone number, email address. https://kinkycrepus.com does not commercialize your personal data, which are therefore used only out of necessity or for statistical and analysis purposes.

7.3 Right of Access, Rectification, and Opposition

In accordance with European regulations in force, Users of https://kinkycrepus.com have the following rights:

  • Right of access (Article 15 GDPR) and rectification (Article 16 GDPR), updating, completeness of User data.
  • Right to lock or erase User Personal Data (Article 17 GDPR) when inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous, outdated, or whose collection, use, communication, or storage is prohibited.
  • Right to withdraw consent at any time (Article 13-2c GDPR).
  • Right to limit the processing of User data (Article 18 GDPR).
  • Right to oppose the processing of User data (Article 21 GDPR).
  • Right to data portability that Users have provided, when such data is subject to automated processing based on their consent or a contract (Article 20 GDPR).
  • Right to define the fate of User data after their death and to choose to whom https://kinkycrepus.com must (or must not) communicate their data to a third party they have previously designated. Once https://kinkycrepus.com becomes aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from them, https://kinkycrepus.com agrees to destroy their data, unless their retention proves necessary for evidentiary purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

7.4 Partners

As an Amazon Partner, I make a profit on purchases that meet the following conditions.

If the User wishes to know how https://kinkycrepus.com uses their Personal Data, request to rectify it, or oppose its processing, the User can contact https://kinkycrepus.com in writing at the following address:

Kinky Crepus – DPO, Kinky Crepus kinkycrepus@gmail.com In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data they would like https://kinkycrepus.com to correct, update, or delete, by identifying themselves precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on https://kinkycrepus.com by law, particularly with regard to the retention or archiving of documents. Finally, Users of https://kinkycrepus.com can file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, in particular the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).